Processus Pty Ltd. ABN 33 603 492 860 – PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.processus.com.au (Site) or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.
You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We may collect and process the following data about you:

information that you provide by filling in forms on our site. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, subscribing to or purchasing our goods and services, posting material or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our site.
if you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
we may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.
details of transactions you carry out through our site and of the fulfilment of your orders.
details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.
data entered by the user when using the dashboard or any other part of our services or related applications.

IP ADDRESSES
We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

COOKIES
A cookie consists of information sent by a web server to a web browser, and stored by the browser. The information is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables the web server to identify and track the web browser.Our cookie policy is as mentioned on our website.

ACCESS TO AND CORRECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.
Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

STORAGE AND SECURITY
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:
Processus Pty Ltd. ABN: 33 603 492 860
Email: info@processus.com.au

Loading...